Jean J Rise Cropped Skinny Hih Brand Allanah xAAwRg1qYFCasual Crew Blouse Paneled Spandex Neck 8rOqB48w
Birth Date
January 29, 1874
Death Date
May 11, 1960
Education
Shirt Cotton Linen Plaid Collar Slit Checkered Shirt Xwq1YIn
Brown University
Place of Birth
Cleveland, Ohio
Place of Death
Sleeve Hoodie Long Coat Solid Casual UAnYT
Tuscon, Shirt Pepe Jeans Pepe Pepe Jeans Jeans wq0X07ptnT
AKA
John D. Rockefeller Jr.
John Davison Rockefeller
John Jr.
John D. Rockefeller
Nickname
"Junior"
Full Name
John Davison Rockefeller Jr.

In Fabric Wrap Thinheat Dress HotSquash wqYTBAzY

John D. Rockefeller Jr. Biography

Philanthropist (1874–1960)
Statement Daily Long Swing Elegant Dress Women Checkered Plaid Sleeve gqIF7ZxC
Philanthropist John D. Rockefeller Jr. was the only son of John D. Rockefeller and heir to his fortune. He is known for building Rockefeller Center in New York City.

Synopsis

Born on January 29, 1874, in Cleveland, Ohio, John D. Rockefeller Jr. was a prominent American philanthropist and heir to the family fortune created by father John D. Rockefeller Sr., founder of Standard Oil. John D. Rockefeller Jr. created Rockefeller University in New York City, the General Education Board and the Rockefeller Foundation in the early 1900s. In funding the construction of Rockefeller Center, John Jr. created an estimated 75,000 jobs. During World War II, he helped establish the United Service Organizations. After the war, he donated land for the U.N. headquarters. He died in Arizona in 1960.

Early Years

Although John D. Rockefeller Sr.

In Fabric Wrap Thinheat Dress HotSquash wqYTBAzY In Fabric Wrap Thinheat Dress HotSquash wqYTBAzY
and Nelson Rockefeller typically occupy the spotlight of their family legacy, it was John D. Rockefeller Jr. who made the family name synonymous with philanthropy. Born on January 29, 1874, in Cleveland, Ohio, "Junior" grew up alongside three sisters: Alta, Bessie and Edith. His father, John D. Rockefeller Sr., was the nation's first billionaire, yet wealth didn't appeal to John Jr.

Shirts Women Cold T Stylish Shoulder r6z1xqIn6w!

Sportmax Bonito Mix Jumper Code Alpaca 0ZF0wfxq

Access Date

{{$root.currentTime | date:'MMMM d, yyyy'}}

Publisher

A&E Television Networks

Last Updated

July 7, 2014

Lace Superdry Pocket shirt T Crop frrqd

Original Published Date

April 2, 2014

Mela Jewelled London London Neck Mela Neck Top Jewelled Mela Top Jewelled London Neck Mela Top AAFq7fzrw
  • In HotSquash Thinheat Wrap Fabric Dress
  • BIO NEWSLETTER

    Sign up to receive updates from BIO and A+E Networks.

    Joseph P. Kennedy Jr.

    Dress In Fabric Thinheat Wrap HotSquash

    The eldest child in the storied Kennedy family, Joseph P. Kennedy Jr.'s destined path to the U.S. presidency was cut short when he was killed in WWII.

    • Pilot
      (1915–1944)
    Thinheat In Wrap Fabric Dress HotSquash
    Biography
    A.C. Nielsen Jr.

    A.C. Nielsen Jr. was president of the company named after his father, the A.C. Nielsen Company, which specialized in sought-after market research, particularly in the realm of television.

    • Business Leader
      (1919–2011)
    Biography
    Frank M. Johnson

    Frank M. Johnson was an Alabama federal judge who in the mid-20th century oversaw major rulings favoring integration, voting equity and human rights.Wrap Dress In HotSquash Thinheat Fabric

    • Civil Rights Activist, Lawyer, Judge
      (1918–1999)
    Biography
    Junior Gotti

    Mobster John "Junior" Gotti allegedly served as a capo in the Gambino family and was the acting boss when his father, John Gotti, now deceased, was in prison.

    • Organized Crime
      (1964–)
    Fabric In Wrap Dress Thinheat HotSquash
    Palm Superdry Superdry Pastel Pastel Crop Hoodie ttwFBTaxq
    Boxy Boxy Text T shirt Boxy Superdry Superdry T Text Superdry shirt ATFw7qZ