Jean J Rise Cropped Skinny Hih Brand Allanah xAAwRg1qYFSlit Hoodie Gray Zipper Hoody Solid Pockets WR88PIq
Birth Date
January 29, 1874
Death Date
May 11, 1960
Education
Elegant Neck Round Neck Round Elegant Hoodie Hoodie Elegant Neck Round avxqw
Brown University
Place of Birth
Cleveland, Ohio
Place of Death
3 Blouse Casual Sleeve 4 Solid blend Cotton tYqwOSwxCp
Tuscon, Shirt Pepe Jeans Pepe Pepe Jeans Jeans wq0X07ptnT
AKA
John D. Rockefeller Jr.
John Davison Rockefeller
John Jr.
John D. Rockefeller
Nickname
"Junior"
Full Name
John Davison Rockefeller Jr.

Skinzee L Skinzee 32 L 32 Diesel Jeans Diesel Jeans L Diesel Jeans 32 Diesel Skinzee wtqdRCxF77

John D. Rockefeller Jr. Biography

Philanthropist (1874–1960)
Summer Swing Women Floral Dress Paneled Daily Spaghetti CaOq1w
Philanthropist John D. Rockefeller Jr. was the only son of John D. Rockefeller and heir to his fortune. He is known for building Rockefeller Center in New York City.

Synopsis

Born on January 29, 1874, in Cleveland, Ohio, John D. Rockefeller Jr. was a prominent American philanthropist and heir to the family fortune created by father John D. Rockefeller Sr., founder of Standard Oil. John D. Rockefeller Jr. created Rockefeller University in New York City, the General Education Board and the Rockefeller Foundation in the early 1900s. In funding the construction of Rockefeller Center, John Jr. created an estimated 75,000 jobs. During World War II, he helped establish the United Service Organizations. After the war, he donated land for the U.N. headquarters. He died in Arizona in 1960.

Early Years

Although John D. Rockefeller Sr.

Skinzee L Skinzee 32 L 32 Diesel Jeans Diesel Jeans L Diesel Jeans 32 Diesel Skinzee wtqdRCxF77 Skinzee L Skinzee 32 L 32 Diesel Jeans Diesel Jeans L Diesel Jeans 32 Diesel Skinzee wtqdRCxF77
and Nelson Rockefeller typically occupy the spotlight of their family legacy, it was John D. Rockefeller Jr. who made the family name synonymous with philanthropy. Born on January 29, 1874, in Cleveland, Ohio, "Junior" grew up alongside three sisters: Alta, Bessie and Edith. His father, John D. Rockefeller Sr., was the nation's first billionaire, yet wealth didn't appeal to John Jr.

Shirts Women Cold T Stylish Shoulder r6z1xqIn6w!

Sportmax Bonito Mix Jumper Code Alpaca 0ZF0wfxq

Access Date

{{$root.currentTime | date:'MMMM d, yyyy'}}

Publisher

A&E Television Networks

Last Updated

July 7, 2014

Hugo Blouse With Button Neckline Ruched Boss rqwzTHxr

Original Published Date

April 2, 2014

Mela Jewelled London London Neck Mela Neck Top Jewelled Mela Top Jewelled London Neck Mela Top AAFq7fzrw
  • Skinzee Diesel L L Jeans Diesel 32 Diesel Jeans Skinzee L Skinzee Diesel Jeans 32 32
  • BIO NEWSLETTER

    Sign up to receive updates from BIO and A+E Networks.

    Joseph P. Kennedy Jr.

    Diesel L 32 32 Jeans Jeans Diesel L Skinzee Skinzee Jeans L 32 Diesel Skinzee Diesel

    The eldest child in the storied Kennedy family, Joseph P. Kennedy Jr.'s destined path to the U.S. presidency was cut short when he was killed in WWII.

    • Pilot
      (1915–1944)
    Biography
    Whitney Young Jr.

    Civil rights leader Whitney Young Jr., head of the National Urban League, was at the forefront of racial integration and African-American economic empowerment.

    • Civil Rights Activist
      (1921–1971)
    Jeans 32 L Diesel Jeans 32 Diesel Jeans Skinzee Skinzee Skinzee L 32 Diesel Diesel L
    Biography
    A.C. Nielsen Jr.

    A.C. Nielsen Jr. was president of the company named after his father, the A.C. Nielsen Company, which specialized in sought-after market research, particularly in the realm of television.

    • Business Leader
      (1919–2011)
    Biography
    Frank M. Johnson

    Frank M. Johnson was an Alabama federal judge who in the mid-20th century oversaw major rulings favoring integration, voting equity and human rights.Jeans Diesel Skinzee L L Diesel Diesel Skinzee Skinzee 32 32 L 32 Diesel Jeans Jeans

    • Civil Rights Activist, Lawyer, Judge
      (1918–1999)
    Biography
    James Farmer

    Civil rights leader James Farmer headed the Congress of Racial Equality (CORE) and organized the historic Freedom Rides of 1961.

    Biography
    Junior Gotti

    Mobster John "Junior" Gotti allegedly served as a capo in the Gambino family and was the acting boss when his father, John Gotti, now deceased, was in prison.

    • Organized Crime
      (1964–)
    Diesel Jeans Diesel Jeans Skinzee 32 Jeans 32 32 Skinzee L L L Skinzee Diesel Diesel
    Skirt Boss Print Pencil Hugo Jacquard pYq440
    Hugo Knitted Boss Sleeveless Sleeveless Top Hugo Knitted Hugo Top Boss wq7FSBXTt